MICKEY TAN CAPTURES MID-AM CROWN IN HK AM OPEN

Hong Kong -- Mickey Tan (in photo, middle) of Team Sta. Lucia-Philippines won the Mid-Am division of the Hong Kong Amateur Open.

Hong Kong Open Amateur and Mid Amateur Championships 2016

Date: Tuesday, 18 October 2016 to Friday, 21 October 2016
Venue: CWB
Add Calendar

Results :

Overall

Open Amateur Division

Mid Amateur Division

Hong Kong Open Amateur & Mid Amateur Championships 2016
Venue : The Clearwater Bay Golf & Country Club
Date : 18 – 21 October 2016

Result : Overall

Position Name Round 1

1 ARTIGOLLE Yannick Nathan (HKGA) 68
2 CHAN Yu Wei (Chinese Taipei) 69
2 KHO Taichi (HK – DBGC) 69
4 TSAI Kai Jen (Chinese Taipei) 70
4 HAU Delon (UK) 70
4 TAN Chi Hin Lou (HKGA) 70
4 D’SOUZA Leon Philip (HKGA) 70
8 HSIEH Ting Wei (Chinese Taipei) 71
8 KIM Joohyung (Philippines) 71
8 MANDANAS Aniceto (Philippines) 71
8 CHIU Hung Chun (Chinese Taipei) 71
12 LIAO Huan Jyun (Chinese Taipei) 72
12 CHAN Aidric Jose (Philippines) 72
12 LAM Isaac (HKGA) 72
12 TAN Mark Christian (Philippines) 72
16 MAGCALAYO Jolo Timothy (Philippines) 73
16 JAITHA Amish (India) 73
16 BALL John K (HK – HKGC) 73
19 WANG Jeffrey (HK – HKGC) 74
19 YUE Yin Ho (HKGA) 74
19 WANG Wei Hsuan (Chinese Taipei) 74
19 MURRAY Stuart (HK – HKGC) 74
19 WILLIAMS Douglas (HK – HKGC) 74
19 TSUI S Y Andrew (HK – HKGC) 74
25 TSAI Jack (Chinese Taipei) 75
25 CORPUS Carl Jano (Philippines) 75
25 WU Sho Wai (HKGA) 75
25 HIOE Kwok Ho Nick (HK – CWB) 75
25 KATO Norihisa (HK – DBGC) 75
25 GATMAYTAN Carlo Antonio (USA) 75
25 WANG Hsi An (Chinese Taipei) 75
25 ZHUO Tian Wei Alex (HKGA) 75
25 TAN Kit Kan Byron (HKGA) 75
25 AREVALO Kristoffer (Philippines) 75
35 CHIU Ching Feng (Chinese Taipei) 76
35 MIZUNO Shinichi (HK – DBGC) 76
35 MORIYAMA Ren (Japan) 76
35 WU Tsung Hsi (Chinese Taipei) 76
35 CHIU Han Wei (Chinese Taipei) 76
40 HO Yu Cheng (Chinese Taipei) 77
40 SANGIL Raymund (Philippines) 77
40 CHAN Nok Him Timothy (HKGA) 77
40 GORAWARA Abhinav (HK – DBGC) 77
44 BRANDON Andrew (Australia) 78
44 YEAP Soon Pin Jonathan (HKGA) 78
46 McKINNON Stuart (HKGA) 79
46 RUSH Michael Vincent (HK – DBGC) 79
46 RAI Y.B. (HK – DBGC) 79
46 CHEN Chia Huang (Chinese Taipei) 79
46 SU Ching Hung (Chinese Taipei) 79
51 HOOPER Todd (HKGA) 80
51 PARK Sang Ho (Malaysia) 80
51 KENNEDY Scott (USA) 80
51 BROCK Jonathan (HKGA) 80
51 TING Lawrence (Chinese Taipei) 80
56 KAITO Sumi (Japan) 81
56 HYUN Jae Ho (HKGA) 81
58 WU Jui Lung (Chinese Taipei) 82
59 TSE Stephen (UK) 83
60 CARTER Phillip Garry (HKGA) 84
60 ZHOU Billy (Canada) 84
60 SO Long Hoi (Canada) 84
63 BARBLAN Luke (Switzerland) 85
63 LEE Yu Chuan (Chinese Taipei) 85
63 CHANG Wen Cheng (Chinese Taipei) 85
66 CHEN Hans (Chinese Taipei) 86
67 RECCO Kevin (USA) 87
67 SHEN Yu Feng (China) 87
67 YANG Derek (HKGA) 87
67 PATEL Satyan (HKGA) 87
67 DE CASTRO Albernito (Philippines) 87
72 PATE John (USA) 88
72 TONG Leo (HKGA) 88
72 KEATING Neil (HK – DBGC) 88
72 RAHIMAN Syafiq Bin (Singapore) 88
76 TING Frank (USA) 89
76 HO Leonard (HK – HKGC) 89
78 CHU Wei Jen (Chinese Taipei) 90
79 TSANG Man Chung Sidney (HKGA) 91
80 SINN Samuel (China) 98
81 GATMAYTAN Marco Santino (USA) 100
82 MATHYS Noel Lucas (HKGA) 103
83 THACHERSEY Khushaal (India) NR
83 HAINES Dennis (HK – SOCC) NR
83 TANG Kei Hin (HKGA) NR
83 HO Chi Yuan (Chinese Taipei) DQ
83 HSU Hung Hsuan (Chinese Taipei) WD
83 LIN Chris (Chinese Taipei) WD
83 LIU Ying Hua (Chinese Taipei) WD
83 OTTWAY Anthony (UK) WD

Result : Open Amateur Division

Position Name Round 1

1 ARTIGOLLE Yannick Nathan (HKGA) 68
2 CHAN Yu Wei (Chinese Taipei) 69
2 KHO Taichi (HK – DBGC) 69
4 TSAI Kai Jen (Chinese Taipei) 70
4 HAU Delon (UK) 70
4 TAN Chi Hin Lou (HKGA) 70
4 D’SOUZA Leon Philip (HKGA) 70
8 HSIEH Ting Wei (Chinese Taipei) 71
8 KIM Joohyung (Philippines) 71
8 MANDANAS Aniceto (Philippines) 71
8 CHIU Hung Chun (Chinese Taipei) 71
12 LIAO Huan Jyun (Chinese Taipei) 72
12 CHAN Aidric Jose (Philippines) 72
12 LAM Isaac (HKGA) 72
15 MAGCALAYO Jolo Timothy (Philippines) 73
15 JAITHA Amish (India) 73
17 WANG Jeffrey (HK – HKGC) 74
17 YUE Yin Ho (HKGA) 74
17 WANG Wei Hsuan (Chinese Taipei) 74
17 MURRAY Stuart (HK – HKGC) 74
17 WILLIAMS Douglas (HK – HKGC) 74
22 TSAI Jack (Chinese Taipei) 75
22 CORPUS Carl Jano (Philippines) 75
22 WU Sho Wai (HKGA) 75
22 HIOE Kwok Ho Nick (HK – CWB) 75
22 KATO Norihisa (HK – DBGC) 75
22 GATMAYTAN Carlo Antonio (USA) 75
22 WANG Hsi An (Chinese Taipei) 75
22 ZHUO Tian Wei Alex (HKGA) 75
22 TAN Kit Kan Byron (HKGA) 75
22 AREVALO Kristoffer (Philippines) 75
32 MIZUNO Shinichi (HK – DBGC) 76
32 MORIYAMA Ren (Japan) 76
32 CHIU Han Wei (Chinese Taipei) 76
35 HO Yu Cheng (Chinese Taipei) 77
35 CHAN Nok Him Timothy (HKGA) 77
35 GORAWARA Abhinav (HK – DBGC) 77
38 McKINNON Stuart (HKGA) 79
38 RUSH Michael Vincent (HK – DBGC) 79
38 RAI Y.B. (HK – DBGC) 79
38 SU Ching Hung (Chinese Taipei) 79
42 HOOPER Todd (HKGA) 80
42 PARK Sang Ho (Malaysia) 80
42 TING Lawrence (Chinese Taipei) 80
45 KAITO Sumi (Japan) 81
46 TSE Stephen (UK) 83
47 CARTER Phillip Garry (HKGA) 84
48 BARBLAN Luke (Switzerland) 85
49 CHEN Hans (Chinese Taipei) 86
50 SHEN Yu Feng (China) 87
50 YANG Derek (HKGA) 87
52 PATE John (USA) 88
52 KEATING Neil (HK – DBGC) 88
52 RAHIMAN Syafiq Bin (Singapore) 88
55 HO Leonard (HK – HKGC) 89
56 SINN Samuel (China) 98
57 GATMAYTAN Marco Santino (USA) 100
58 MATHYS Noel Lucas (HKGA) 103
59 THACHERSEY Khushaal (India) NR
59 HSU Hung Hsuan (Chinese Taipei) WD
59 OTTWAY Anthony (UK) WD

Result : Mid Amateur Division

Position Name Round 1

1 TAN Mark Christian (Philippines) 72
2 JAITHA Amish (India) 73
2 BALL John K (HK – HKGC) 73
4 WANG Jeffrey (HK – HKGC) 74
4 MURRAY Stuart (HK – HKGC) 74
4 WILLIAMS Douglas (HK – HKGC) 74
4 TSUI S Y Andrew (HK – HKGC) 74
8 TSAI Jack (Chinese Taipei) 75
8 HIOE Kwok Ho Nick (HK – CWB) 75
8 KATO Norihisa (HK – DBGC) 75
11 CHIU Ching Feng (Chinese Taipei) 76
11 WU Tsung Hsi (Chinese Taipei) 76
13 SANGIL Raymund (Philippines) 77
13 GORAWARA Abhinav (HK – DBGC) 77
15 BRANDON Andrew (Australia) 78
15 YEAP Soon Pin Jonathan (HKGA) 78
17 McKINNON Stuart (HKGA) 79
17 RUSH Michael Vincent (HK – DBGC) 79
17 RAI Y.B. (HK – DBGC) 79
17 CHEN Chia Huang (Chinese Taipei) 79
21 HOOPER Todd (HKGA) 80
21 KENNEDY Scott (USA) 80
21 BROCK Jonathan (HKGA) 80
24 HYUN Jae Ho (HKGA) 81
25 WU Jui Lung (Chinese Taipei) 82
26 TSE Stephen (UK) 83
27 CARTER Phillip Garry (HKGA) 84
27 ZHOU Billy (Canada) 84
27 SO Long Hoi (Canada) 84
30 LEE Yu Chuan (Chinese Taipei) 85
30 CHANG Wen Cheng (Chinese Taipei) 85
32 RECCO Kevin (USA) 87
32 PATEL Satyan (HKGA) 87
32 DE CASTRO Albernito (Philippines) 87
35 PATE John (USA) 88
35 TONG Leo (HKGA) 88
35 KEATING Neil (HK – DBGC) 88
38 TING Frank (USA) 89
39 CHU Wei Jen (Chinese Taipei) 90
40 TSANG Man Chung Sidney (HKGA) 91
41 SINN Samuel (China) 98
42 THACHERSEY Khushaal (India) NR
42 HAINES Dennis (HK – SOCC) NR
42 TANG Kei Hin (HKGA) NR
42 LIN Chris (Chinese Taipei) WD
42 HO Chi Yuan (Chinese Taipei) DQ
42 LIU Ying Hua (Chinese Taipei) WD
42 OTTWAY Anthony (UK) WD

November 22, 2016